April 14th 18 Holes Medal Tere Poa 67 Roy Lilley 68 Clive Drummond 68 Doug Shaw 69 Tom Bainbridge 70 John Cootes 70 Murray Belk 70 Desz Campbell 71 Don Lamond 71 Don March 71 Ezra Kahaki 719 Hole Stableford David Waters 22 Allen Knight 19 Leo McKendry 18 Steve Griffin 17 David Dyer 16 Alan Wilson 16 Jan de Zwart 16 April 18th 9 Hole Stableford Jan de Zwart 21 Arnold Newman 21 Andre Tewhiu 20 Paddy Couchman 20 Tom Bainbridge 20 John Burns 20 Bob Tapp 19 Les Boniface 19 Glen Hurcomb 19 Steve Griffin 18 Warren Ingram 18 Ladies Colleen McLeod 20 Dawn Walker 19 Jill Hurcomb 18 Jane Ingram 17 Helen Neame 17 Margaret Hamilton 17 April 20th LGU Medal Vickie Lane 91-25- 66 Sa-Nga Grupp 90-19-71 9 Holes Stableford Joy Brehaut 22 April 21st Stableford Doug Shaw 41 John Cootes 39 Ezra Kahaki 38 Paddy Couchman 38 Don Lamond 37 Blue Arthur 35 9 Hole  Stableford David Dyer 19 Glen Hurcomb 17 April 22nd LGU Medal  Jane Ingram 71 Judith Batty 71 Bernice Arnold 76 Rachel Bell 76 April 23rd Top Dog Qualifying Net pairs Bob Tapp + Jim Findlay 139 Blue Arthur + Doug Shaw 139 Warren Ingram + Mike Guillemot  142 Ryan Windleburn + Murray Belk 143 Mike Gardiner + Brent Baker 144 Alf van der Hulst + Andre Tewhiu 146 Clive Aitchison + Desz Campbell 146 Norbert Thaler + Dave Menzies 149 18 Hole Medal Blue Arthur 67 Andre Tewhiu 67 Jim Findlay 68 Brent Baker 69 Murray Belk 70 Warren Ingram 70 Bob Tapp 71 John Cootes 71 NTP Fairweathers 9/18 Rachel Bell Sowmans 3/12 Don Lamond


April 25th Stableford Norbet Thaler 21 Paddy Couchman 21 Rodd Agnew 18 Murray Ingram 18 David Dyer 17 Bob Tapp 17 Dean Ormsby 17 Jan de Zwart 17Brian Brown 17 Clarry Neame 16 Glen Hurcomb 16 Arnold Newman 16 Andre Tewhiu 16 Ladies Colleen McLeod 19 Theresa Rewi 18 Jenny Adams 18 Dawn Walker 17 Shirley Godsiff 17 Bernice Arnold 17 April 27th LGU Medal Trees Rewi 72 Vickie Lane 74 Sa-Nga Grupp 76 9 hole Stableford Shirley Godsiff 22 Margaret Hamilton 15 Yvonne Hore 15 April 28th 18 Hole Medal Ian Moffat 63 Don March 68 Colin Pitkethley 69 Don Lamond 69 Mike Gardiner 69 Clive Aitchison 70 Ray Herd 70 Alby Atkinson 70 Blue Arthur 70 Bob Tapp 70 April 30th 18 Hole Medal Warren Ingram 65 Don March 68 Guido Bertogg 68 Andre Tewhiu 69 Nigel Martin 69 Ross Agnew 70 Doug Shaw 71 Jim Findlay 71 Buck Asplet 71 Roy Lilley 72 Norbert Thaler 72 Don Lamond 72 Murray Belk 72 Brent Baker 72  Fairweathers NTP 9/18 Buck Asplet Sowmans 3/12 Warren Ingram Ladies LGU Stretch Shield Bernice Arnold 73 Rachel Bell 74 Sue Duckworth 74 Jenny Adams 745 Jenny Evans 34  March 31st 18 Hole Par Jordan Judge 9 Jim Findlay 4 Nigel Smith 3 Ross Agnew 3 Ray Herd 2 Phil Starkey 2 Dave Menzies 1 Stuart Parker 0 Don Lamond 0 Colin Pitkethley 0 Graeme Daines 0 Alby Atkinson 0 9 holes Stableford Steve Griffin 20 Hay Montgomery 19 Allen Knight 17 Leo McKendry 17   Monthly Medal Reeves Cup Gross Brian Yarrall 75 Net Medal Nigel Smith 65 Brian Yarrall 66 Ross Agnew 68 Jim Findlay 6John Andwerson 70 Ray Herd 70 Phil Starkey 71 Roy Lilley 71 Doug Shaw 72 NTP  Fairweathers 9/18 Phil Starkey Sowman 3/12 Phil Starkey Ladies Stableford 0-20 Sa-Nga Grupp 39  21+ Jenny Adams 37

May 2 9 Hole Stableford Ladies Jan Pegler 20Yvonne Hore 19 Margaret Hamilton 19 Jenny Adams 18  Men Glen Hurcomb 21 Jan de Zwart 19 Leo McKendry 19 Steve Griffin 18David Waters 17 Bob Tapp 17 Ian Clark 17 May 4 LGU  Medal  0-29 Lynn Ingram 91-26-65 Marion Flynn 95-27-68 Judith Batty 92-20-72 Sa-Nga Grupp 91-19-72 30+ Dawn Walker 117-45-72 Colleen McLeod 109-36-73  May 5 CV Ritchie Memorial Stableford  Murray Ingram 40 Alan Gibbons 39 Clive Drummond 38 Blue Arthur 37 Barry Hyndman 37 Roy Lilley 36 Steve Anderson 36 John Cootes 36 Don Lamond 36 Brian Brown 36 Ray Herd 35 Murray Belk 35 Paul Silke 35 Ezra Kahaki 34 Mike Gardiner 34  Desz Campbell 34 9 holes Allen Knight 21  Ian Hatcher 19 Leo McKendry 18 David Dyer 17 Ian Clark 17 Jan de Zwart 17 Steve Griffin 17 May 7th  Monthly Medal Reeves Cup  Ryan Windleburn 66  Luke Yarrall 68 Alf van der Hulst 69 Warren Ingram 70 Brent Baker 70 Roy Lilley 70 Doug Shaw 71 Clive Drummond 71 Paddy Couchman 71  Mike Gardiner  72 Clive Aitchison 72 Fairweathers NTP 9/18 Dave Menzies Sowmans 3/12 Warren Ingram  Ladies Medal  Judith Batty 88-20- 68 Rachel Bell 90-23-67


Programme for May 2022

Sun 1st May Womens Interclub - Picton

Mon 2nd May 9 Hole Stableford

                          Womens Pennants at Marlborough

Wed 4th May Stretch Shield.  Medal

Thur 5th May Stableford 3rd Round CV Ritchie Memorial

Fri 6th May     Nancy McCormick Foursomes 1st Round

Sat 7th May    Mondthly Medal 3rd Round Reeves Cup 

Mon 9th May  9 Hole Stableford 

Wed 11th May Stableford 3rd Sowmans

Thur 12th May Par

Sat 14th May   Stableford

                           27 hole tournament mixed and mens at Awatere

Sun 15h May    National Teams at Westport - Women

Mon 16th May 9 Hole Stableford

Wed 18th May Stableford

Thur 19th May Russian Roulette (combined multi-stableford)

Fri 20th May     Nancy McCormick Foursomes - 2nd Round

Sat 21st May    Seagers trophy, 2nd Round Mixed Stableford.  Rest of Field Stableford.

Mon 23rd May  9 Hole Stableford

                            Women Pennants at Blenheim - Course closed till 3pm

Wed 25th May   LGU Medal

Thur 26th May  Medal

Sat 28th May    MDC Challenge Cup - mixed medal- LGU Medal (Women add on)

Sun 29th May   Womens Interclub at Wairau Valley

Mon 30th May  9 Hole Stableford

                            Open Tournament at Awatere